Fibre Networking

Range = PON

Enbeam IP54 24 Fibre Lockable Splice Enclosure

Part Code: 208-183 Key Features
  • Mounting Method: Wall Mounted
  • Type Of Cover: Door
  • Type Of Door: Single
  • Transparent Cover/door: No
  • Height: 257 Mm
  • Width: 192.5 Mm

Enbeam Hinged 60 Splice Wall Mount Dome Enclosure

Part Code: 208-504 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Duct Installation: Yes
  • Type Of Fastening: Screw
  • With Couplers: No
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Multi Mode/single Mode
  • IP-rating: IP68

Enbeam FTTH 4 Port SC Outlet with 30 meter Drop Cable

Part Code: 200-449-30 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Type Of Connector: SC/APC Simplex
  • With Couplers: Yes
  • Suitable For Number Of Couplers: 4
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Single Mode
  • Width: 100 Mm

Enbeam FTTH 4 Port SC Outlet with 50 meter Drop Cable

Part Code: 200-449-50 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Type Of Connector: SC/APC Simplex
  • With Couplers: Yes
  • Suitable For Number Of Couplers: 4
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Single Mode
  • Width: 100 Mm

Enbeam FTTH 4 Port SC Outlet with 70 meter Drop Cable

Part Code: 200-449-70 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Type Of Connector: SC/APC Simplex
  • With Couplers: Yes
  • Suitable For Number Of Couplers: 4
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Single Mode
  • Width: 100 Mm

Enbeam LGX 1U 3 Module Panel

Part Code: 208-028 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Module Inserts: 3
  • Loaded With Number Of Couplings/adapters: 0
  • With Pigtails: No
  • Colour: Black
  • RAL-number: 9005
  • Mounting Method: 19 Inch Mounting

Enbeam LGX 3U 14 Module Panel

Part Code: 208-029 Key Features
  • Suitable For Number Of Module Inserts: 14
  • Loaded With Number Of Couplings/adapters: 0
  • With Pigtails: No
  • Colour: Black
  • RAL-number: 9005
  • Mounting Method: 19 Inch Mounting

Enbeam Hinged 48 Fibre Splice Enclosure (Flat Type)

Part Code: 208-506 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Duct Installation: Yes
  • Type Of Fastening: Screw
  • With Couplers: No
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Multi Mode/single Mode
  • IP-rating: IP68

Enbeam Hinged 144 Fibre Splice Enclosure (Flat Type)

Part Code: 208-507 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Duct Installation: Yes
  • Type Of Fastening: Screw
  • With Couplers: No
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Multi Mode/single Mode
  • IP-rating: IP68

Enbeam Hinged 288 Fibre Splice Enclosure (Dome Type)

Part Code: 208-508 Key Features
  • Surface Mounted: Yes
  • Duct Installation: Yes
  • Type Of Fastening: Screw
  • With Couplers: No
  • Suitable For Type Of Fibre: Multi Mode/single Mode
  • IP-rating: IP68